© 2019 by STUFF MX. Proudly created with Wix.com

STUFF MX 2019

LARGOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN

Artik (Tom Botchii, 77 mins, EUA, 2019)
As Nupcias De Dracula (Matheus Marchetti, 70 mins, Brasil, 2019)
Bete Blondes (Alexia Waither, Maxime Matray, 101 mins, Francia, 2019)
Bloodsucker's Planet (Mark Beal, 66 mins, EUA, 2019)
En El Pozo (Bernardo Antonaccio, Rafael Antonaccio, 82 mins, Uruguay, 2019)
Feral (Andrés Kaiser, 100 mins, México, 2018)
Flesh City (Thorsten Fleisch, 84 mins, Alemania, 2019)
FP2: Beats of Rage (Jason Trost, 90 mins, EUA, 2018)
Galaxy Lords (Von Bilka, 105 mins, EUA, 2019)
Las Reglas de la Ruina (Victor Osuna, 90 mins, México, 2018)
Lieutenant Jangles (Nicolas Champeaux, 100 mins, Australia, 2018)
M (Anna Ericksson, 94 mins, Finlandia, 2019)
Maganda: Pinboy vs  Milkman (Matthew Victor Pastor, 100 mins, Filipinas, 2018)
Mope (Lucas Heyne, 95 mins, EUA, 2019)
Moronga (John Dickie, México, 2018)
Mutant Blast (Fernando Alley, 99 mins, Portugal, 2019)
One Must Fall (Antonio Pantoja, 84 mins, EUA, 2019)
Pierdete Entre los Muertos (Ruben Gutierrez, 61 mins, México, 2018)
Rondo (Drew Barnhart, 86 mins, EUA, 2018)
Sadistic Intentions (Eric Pennycoff, 80 mins, EUA, 2019)
Some Be (Hector M. Aguilar, 70 mins, México, 2019)
Split N Split (Jérôme Vandewattyne, 92 mins, Bélgica, 2018)                    
The Deeper You Dig (Toby Poser, John Adams, 96 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Fear of Looking Up (Konstantinos Koutsoliotas, 90 mins, Reino Unido, 2019)
The Invisible Mother (Jacob Gillman, Matt Diebler, 106 mins, EUA, 2019)
Victor Goodview (Vincent Tuturro, 80 mins, EUA, 2019)
Volition (Tony Dean Smith, 91 mins, Canadá, 2019)

STUFF MX 2019

LARGOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN

As Nupcias De Dracula (Matheus Marchetti, 70 mins, Brasil, 2019)
Bete Blondes (Alexia Waither, Maxime Matray, 101 mins, Francia, 2019)
Bloodsucker's Planet (Mark Beal, 66 mins, EUA, 2019)
En El Pozo (Bernardo Antonaccio, Rafael Antonaccio, 82 mins, Uruguay, 2019)
Feral (Andrés Kaiser, 100 mins, México, 2018)
Flesh City (Thorsten Fleisch, 84 mins, Alemania, 2019)
FP2: Beats of Rage (Jason Trost, 90 mins, EUA, 2018)
Galaxy Lords (Von Bilka, 105 mins, EUA, 2019)
Killer Cup  3D (Jeff Grenier, 80 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Las Reglas de la Ruina (Victor Osuna, 90 mins, México, 2018)
Lieutenant Jangles (Nicolas Champeaux, 100 mins, Australia, 2018)
M (Anna Ericksson, 94 mins, Finlandia, 2019)
Maganda: Pinboy vs  Milkman (Matthew Victor Pastor, 100 mins, Filipinas, 2018)
Mope (Lucas Heyne, 95 mins, EUA, 2019)
Moronga (John Dickie, México, 2018)
Mutant Blast (Fernando Alley, 99 mins, Portugal, 2019)
One Must Fall (Antonio Pantoja, 84 mins, EUA, 2019)
Pierdete Entre los Muertos (Ruben Gutierrez, 61 mins, México, 2018)
Rondo (Drew Barnhart, 86 mins, EUA, 2018)
Sadistic Intentions (Eric Pennycoff, 80 mins, EUA, 2019)
Some Be (Hector M. Aguilar, 70 mins, México, 2019)
Split N Split (Jérôme Vandewattyne, 92 mins, Bélgica, 2018)                    
The Deeper You Dig (Toby Poser, John Adams, 96 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Fear of Looking Up (Konstantinos Koutsoliotas, 90 mins, Reino Unido, 2019)
The Invisible Mother (Jacob Gillman, Matt Diebler, 106 mins, EUA, 2019)
Victor Goodview (Vincent Tuturro, 80 mins, EUA, 2019)
Volition (Tony Dean Smith, 91 mins, Canadá, 2019)

LARGOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL

Alvaro: Rockstars Don't Wet the Bed (Jorge Catoni, 93 mins, Chile, 2019)
Antrum: The Deadliest Film Ever Made (Michael Laicini, David Amito, 95 mins, EUA, 2018)
La Revo: Sing a Song of Love (José Leos, 100 mins, México, 2019)
Memphis '69 (Joe Lamattina, 72 mins, EUA, 2019)
Murder in the Front Row (Adam Dubin, 86 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Insufferable Groo (Scott Christopherson, 90 mins, EUA, 2018)
Underground Inc: The Rise and Fall of Alternative Rock (Shaun Katz, 97 mins, Australia, 2019)

CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN

7A (Zachary Rusell, 10 mins, Canada, 2018)
Abortion Mary (Riu Niu, 6 mins, EUA, 2019)
Acidé (Just Philippot, 20 mins, Francia, 2018)
Akhar 'ayam Rajul Alghad (Fadi Baki, 29 mins, Alemania-Libano, 2018)
All Inclusive (Teemu Nikki, 15 mins, Finlandia, 2019)
Article 19-42 (Julien Becker, 15 mins, Luxemburgo, 2019)
Atomic Spot (Stephanie Cabdevila, 15 mins, Francia, 2018)
Aurore (Mael La Malee, 18 mins, Francia, 2018)
Bad Hair (Oskar Lehemaa, 15 mins, Estonia, 2019)
Baghead (Alberto Corredor, 15 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
Baño Público (Abraham Petite, 13 mins, Venezuela, 2019)
Bathtime (Alex McKevey & Nicholas Santos, 14 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Bitten (Sarah K. Reimers, 10 mins, EUA, 2018)
Black Cat in a Dark Room (Lelan Montgomery, 15 mins, EUA, 2019)
Boo (Rakefet Abergel, 15 mins, EUA, 2019)
Calvin (Camille Tello, 10 mins, Francia, 2018)
Casa Cheia (Carlos Nigro, 15 mins, Brasil, 2018)
Catcalls (Kate Dolan, 9 mins, Irlanda, 2018)
Chernobyl, 1986 (Toni Comas, 18 mins, EUA, 2018)
Chowboys: An American Folktale (Adam Brooks, 10 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Civet (Benjamin Capps, 18 mins, EUA, 2019)
Clash of the Masters (Chris Graybill, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Compartmentalization Storage Facility (Eliaz Rodriguez, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Conversion Therapist (Bears Rebbeca Fonte, 20 mins, EUA, 2019)
Crap-Man (Hikaru Tsukuda, 3 mins, Japón, 2018)
Cyborgy (Adam Zadlo, 8 mins, Polonia, 2018)
Dawn of Man (Victor Ridaura, 6 mins, EUA, 2018)
Deliria (Thomas Stark, 8 mins, Suecia, 2018)
Dog in the Woods (Christian Chapman & Paul Jason Hofmann, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Dominant Species (Joseph Sackett, 19 mins, EUA, 2018)
Dracula's Coffin (Stephen Wolfe, 27 mins, EUA, 2019)
Dragan's Pack (Riccardo Bernasconi & Francesca Reverdito, 20 mins, Suiza, 2019)
Essere Amato (Bat-zio Beahan, 16 mins, EUA, 2018)
Evstronger (Silvia Conesa, 3 mins, España, 2018)
Fetish (David Lee Hess, 22 mins, EUA, 2018)
Five Course Meal (James Cadden, 6 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Gacha Gacha (Dave Jackson, 15 mins, Australia, 2018)
Genesys One (Cesar Turturro, 13 mins, Argentina, 2019)
Giltrude's Dwelling (Jeremy Lutter, 15 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Go Back (Matthew Barber, 6 mins, EUA, 2019)
Grimbart (Daniel Grabherr, 18 mins, Suiza, 2019)
H.B. (Gaspar Palacio, 1 min, Francia, 2019)
Hell West (Fran Mateu, 15 mins, España, 2018)
Here & Beyond (Colin West, 17 mins, EUA, 2019)
Here There Be Monsters (Drew McDonald, 15 mins, Australia, 2018)
It's Not Custard (Kate McCoid, 7 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
Kinky Kitchen (Bea Holler & Steffen Oberie, 2 mins, Alemania, 2019)
Korte Kurspier (Victoria Warmerdam, 10 mins, Holanda, 2019)
Kourtney of Parkdale (Razvan Anton, 21 mins, Canadá, 2019)
La Bete (Filippo Meneghetti, 18 mins, Francia, 2018)
La Couleur de tes Levres (Annick Blanc, 18 mins, Canadá, 2018)
La Tinquee Sacré (Thomas Rodrigue, 12 mins, Canadá, 2018)
L'ami (Fabian Montagne, 5 mins, Francia, 2018)
Lavender (Henry Boffin, 12 mins, Australia, 2019)
Le Blizzard (Alvaro Rodriguez Areny, 12 mins, Andorra, 2018)
Le Coeur De Pierre (Olivier Binder, 19 mins, Francia, 2018)
Look Twice (William Davis, 8 mins, EUA, 2018)
Low Tide (Ian Hunt Duffy, 15 mins, Irlanda, 2019)
Maelstrom (Carlos Gomez-Trigo, 3 mins, España, 2018)
Mal de Coeur (Franie-Eleonore Bernier, 11 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Malacostraca (Charles Pieper, 16 mins, EUA, 2018)
Melopee (Alexis Forthier Gauthier, 18 mins, Canada, 2019)
Moment (Geoffrey Uloth, 20 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Moondrops (Yoram Ever-Hadani, 16 mins, Israel-Serbia, 2018)
Necroman (Ercan Er, 13 mins, Turquia, 2019)
Nephentes (Ariel Hansen, 5 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Nicknamed: The Devil (Max Timofeev, 20 mins, Rusia, 2018)
No One Will Ever Believe You (Frederic Chalte, 8 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Oh Boy! (Thomas Lunde, 8 mins, Alemania, 2019)
Only Trumpets (Tristan Scott, 10 mins, EUA, 2019)
Perfectly Natural (Victor Alonso Berbel, 14 mins, EUA, 2019)
Petunia (James Leming, 15 mins, EUA, 2019)
Pie (Adria Tennor, 11 mins, EUA, 2018)
Pipe (Max Isaacson, 12 mins, EUA, 2018)
Platypus (Caden Douglas, 9 mins, EUA, 2018)
Pop Ritual (Mozart Freire, 20 mins, Brasil, 2019)
Proper British Sex (Shant Hamassian, 6 mins, EUA, 2019)
Puzzle (Vincenzo Aiello, 5 mins, Suiza, 2019)
Quiver (Shayna Conelly, 14 mins, EUA, 2018)
Retch (Keirt Siewert, 5 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
Rosalina (Fredrik Hana, 20 mins, Noruega, 2019)
Rust in Peace (William Welles, 17 mins, EUA, 2018)
Satellite (Asher Jellinsky, 5 mins, EUA, 2018)
Scaramouche, Scaramouche (Arthur Molard, 26 mins, Francia, 2018)
Scavenger (Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen, 8 mins, Dinamarca, 2019)
Schwartzy (Aleks Juvosevic, 7 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Sister Mercy (William Boodell, 16 mins, EUA, 2019)
Snaggletooth (Colin Bishop, 10 mins, EUA, 2018)
Stareater (David Carpenter, 12 mins, EUA, 2019)
Starlets (Marten Carlson, 13 mins, EUA, 2018)
Starving Boys (Raphael Massicotte, 7 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Steve and The Dead Girl (Kathlyn Aviles, 12 mins, EUA, 2019)
Stryik I Brekk (Anders Teig, 11 mins, Noruega, 2019)
Switch (Marion Renard, 18 mins, Bélgica, 2018)
Technology Lake: Meditations of Death (Brandon Daley, 8 mins, EUA, 2019)
Terror on Campus (Alain Vezina, 15 mins, Canadá, 2019)
The Bumbling Psycopath (Logan Fry, 4 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Do It Up Date (Emily Ting & Andrew Barchilon, 6 mins, EUA, 2018)
The Front Door (Andrew Rutter, 7 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
The Glowing (Justus van den Elsen, 9 mins, Holanda, 2018)
The Procedure 2 (Calvin Lee Reeder, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Program (Michael Elliot Dennis, 18 mins, EUA, 2019)
The Whistler (Jennifer Nicole Stang, 12 mins, Canadá, 2018)
They Came - Alien Death Fuck (Thomas Lunde, 4 mins, Alemania, 2018)
Tickle (Chris Chalklen, 10 mins, Reino Unido, 2019)
Time Heals No Wounds (Jordan Barnes, 12 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Together (Ryan Oksenberg, 20 mins, EUA, 2019)
Tote Tiere (David Oesch & Remo Rickenbacher, 11 mins, Suiza, 2019)
Trump Blows Trump (Christian Meola, 3 mins, EUA, 2019)
Tú Último Día en la Tierra (Marc Martinez Jordan, 12 mins, España, 2018)
Twilight of Dreams: Ep.01 "Zombie Jesus Vampire Hunter" (Gustavo Aviles, 12 mins, EUA, 2018)
Ultra pulpe (Bertrand Mandico, 30 mins, Francia, 2018)
Uplift (Rebbeca Kahn & Abhishek Prasad, 11 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Ursa Minor (Alexander Frey, 2 mins, Alemania, 2019)
Valerio's Day Out (Michael Arcos, 9 mins, EUA, 2019)
Wakey, Wakey (Mary Dauterman, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Water Horse (Sean Temple, 8 mins, EUA, 2018)
We've got a Monkey Paw (Zack Ogle, 8 mins, EUA, 2019)
What Do You Know About Moon and Water (Jian Luo, 16 mins, China, 2019)
Who's a Good Boy (Alexander Phillips, 11 mins, EUA, 2018)
Woman in Stall (Dusty Mancinelli, 10 mins, EUA, 2019)
XX Virus (Kymian Fluckinger, 13 mins, Suiza, 2019)
You Don't Know Me (Isabelle Giroux & David Emont Ferrant, 12 mins, Canadá, 2019)

COMPETENCIA DE CORTOMETRAJE COLISIÓN

2001: Destellos en la Oscuridad (Pedro, 20 mins, España, 2018)
A Cigarette Smoke and Smell of Coffee (Andryi Makarchenko, 5 mins, Ucrania, 2018)
Almofada de Penas (Joseph Specker Nys, 13 mins, Brasil, 2018)
Anarchy in China (Jamie Cleeland, 8 mins, China, 2018)
Animistica (Nikki Schuste, 6 mins, Austria, 2019)
Apex (Stuart T. Birchall, 4 mins, Reino Unido, 2019)
Aura (Timm Voelkner, 3 mins, Alemania, 2018)
Bavure (Donato Sansone, 4 mins, Italia, 2019)
Beyond the Wall Sleep (Peter Miller, 10 mins, Australia, 2019)
Butt Fantasia (Mohit Jaswal, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Cactus Raptus (Maxime Hot, 7 mins, Francia, 2018)
Competitive Mourning (Kevin Beauchamp & Mando Lopez, 5 mins,EUA, 2019)
DeathVan (Michael Ezbrunner, 5 mins, Canadá, 2018)
De Driesprong (Sjeng Schup, 30 mins, Holanda, 2019)
Docking (Trevor Anderson, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Dreamland (Mirai Misue, 5 mins, Francia, 2018)
Dreams From The Ocean (Carolina Sandvik, 15 mins, Suecia, 2019)
Egg (Martina Scarpelli, 13 mins, Francia, 2018)
Estatico (Sergio Martin, 1 min, España, 2019)
Everything You Wanted to know About Sudden Birth (Scott Calonico, 11 mins, EUA, 2018)
Fucked Up Point Blank (Shayna Conelly, 5 mins, EUA, 2018)
Get Up, Pierrot (Zim + Teemo, 7 mins, EUA, 2018)
Girl in the Hallway (Valerie Barnhart, 10 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Grand Bouquet (Neo Yoshigai, 15 mins, Japón, 2018)
Horrorscope (Pol Diggler, 4 mins, España, 2019)
I Offer You (Nicole Antebi & I'Ao, 10 mins, EUA, 2018)
I Owe You A Banana And 2 Black Eyes (Jim McDonough, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Information Superhighway (Mathew Nelson, 12 mins, EUA, 2018)            
Je sors acheter des cigarettes
(Osmar Cerfon, 14 mins, Francia, 2018)
Johnny And The Devil (Matty Jorinsen, 5 mins, Holanda, 2019)
Knockstrike (Genis Rigol, 6 mins, España, 2019)
King of the Hill Part 2 (Jake Wolfert, 9 mins, EUA, 2019)
La Noria (Carlos Baena, 12 mins, España, 2018)
Le Oto Ditta della Morte (Fredreric Chalté, 5 mins, Canadá, 2018)
M52 (Yves Paradis, 11 mins, Canadá, 2018)
Masked (Christopher Younes, 14 mins, Reino Unido, 2019)
Metal Mouse VS The System (Paul Johnson, 3 mins, EUA, 2018)
Metamorphosis (Juan Fran Jacinto & Carlos Pereira, 10 mins, Francia-España, 2019)
Patter Cognition (Thomas Fleischer, 8 mins, Alemania, 2019)
Piece of Meat (Jerrold Chong, Singapur, 2019)
Potion: Dark Matter (Annie Maley, 5 mins, Canadá, 2019)
Propolis Part 7 (Patricia Beckman Wells, 3 mins, EUA, 2019)
Ravens (Peter Miller, 5 mins, Australia, 2018)
Selfies (Claudius Gentinett, 5 mins, Suiza, 2019)
Shattered Amour (Tyler Loring, 6 mins, EUA, 2019)
Should you Meet a Lady in a Darkened Wood? (Daniel Stakler, 4 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
Smoke's Last Thought (Miranda Javid, 17 mins, EUA, 2018)
Sous Le Cartilages Des Cotes (Bruno Tondeur, 14 mins, Francia, 2019)
Soy Una Tumba (Khris Cembe, 13 mins, España, 2019)
The Soul Collector (Nick Peterson, 5 mins, EUA, 2019)
Things That You Can Do With Extendable Arms (Luca Paulli, 2 mins, Reino Unido, 2018)
Under Covers (Michaela Olsen, 8 mins, EUA, 2019)
Verdorben (Julian Schoneich, 5 mins, Alemania, 2019)
Waaaah (Sawako Kabui, 2 mins, Japón, 2018)
Wild Love (Paul Autric, Quentin Camus, Lea Georges, Maryka Laudet, Zoe Sottiaux & Corentin Ivergiuax, 7 mins, Francia, 2018)
Wunderkammer (Jennifer Liton, 4 mins, Canadá, 2018)

SELECCIÓN CIPACTLI -

CORTOMETRAJE MEXICANO

Acecho (Vivek Martinez, 18 mins, México, 2019)
Ahorrar Bateria (Oswaldo Montañez, 5 mins, México, 2018)
Aquellas Palidas Cabezas (Manuel Alacid, 13 mins, México, 2019)
Bonita (Stephanie Valdes, 10 mins, México, 2019)
Cambiante (Luis Fernando Flores Galván, 6 mins, México, 2019)
Clickbait (Carlos Melendez, 13 mins, México, 2018)
Conejo (Valeria Montes de Oca, 20 mins, México, 2018)
Craneós (Gabriel Noe, 10 mins, México, 2018)
Delivery (Ricardo Farias, 12 mins, México, 2018)
Devorame (Helena Aguilera, 9 mins, México, 2018)
Doppelganger Inc (Andres Covarrubias, 15 mins, México, 2018)
Dulce Hogar (Giovanna Olmos, 10 mins, México, 2018)
El Lector de Cuentos (Edgardo Gonzalez, 19 mins, México, 2018)
Hay una Luz que No se apaga (Venancio Villalobos, 22 mins, México, 2018)
Hungry (Claudia Hernandez Barragan, 7 mins, México, 2019)
Inter-Cambio (Alexander Thom, 12 mins, México, 2019)
La Mirilla (Enrique Manzo, 10 mins, México, 2019)
La Irónica Muerte de Lorenzo Mokai (Carlos Rodmart, 22 mins, México, 2019)
Lapsus (Chiva MF, 15 mins, México, 2019)
Los últimos (Andrea Zapiain, 13 mins, México, 2019)
Mala Hierba (Yunuen Cartela Ruiz, 9 mins, México, 2019)
Mía (José Lopez, 18 mins, México, 2019)
Miedo (Eduardo Castellanos, 13 mins, México, 2019)
No Dejes de Mirarlos (Marcos Muñoz, 6 mins, México, 2019)
Postmortem (Ruben Magallan, 10 mins, México, 2019)
Una Chica Camina Sola en el Estacionamiento (Daniel Escobedo, 4 mins, México, 2019)

PROGRAMACIÓN

SEDES

22323704_1673725435972470_1928049404_o.p
logo en uso actual por parte de la BV gr
Logos-01 (1).png
blanco videos-1.png

RAGNAROK

HORROR CINE BAR

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now